Expat Cinema
Foreign movies with English subtitles
About
Statistics
All
Amsterdam
Rotterdam
Den Haag
Utrecht
Delft
Eindhoven
Groningen
Haarlem
Leiden
Maastricht
Nijmegen
Tilburg
Today
10:00
Le Testament d'Orphée
Lab111 | Amsterdam
11:45
El eco
Eye | Amsterdam
12:00
C'è ancora domani
Springhaver | Utrecht
12:15
Asako I & II
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:25
Anatomy of a Fall
Kino | Rotterdam
13:10
Hotel Mokum
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
13:45
Anselm
Eye | Amsterdam
14:15
Banel & Adama
Eye | Amsterdam
14:30
Perfect Days
Kriterion | Amsterdam
15:00
Mirror
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
16:00
The Zone of Interest
Eye | Amsterdam
16:15
Tempestad
Eye | Amsterdam
16:30
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
16:45
Los delincuentes
Eye | Amsterdam
16:45
De wereld van Carlijn
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
16:50
El Paraíso
Kriterion | Amsterdam
17:05
Banel & Adama
Lab111 | Amsterdam
17:10
Beau travail
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
17:15
Sick of Myself
Lab111 | Amsterdam
17:25
Hotel Mokum
Kriterion | Amsterdam
18:00
Drive My Car
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:35
Àma Gloria
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
18:45
Evil Does Not Exist
Eye | Amsterdam
18:45
C'è ancora domani
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
19:00
The Zone of Interest
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
19:00
Evil Does Not Exist
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
19:00
De humani corporis fabrica
Eye | Amsterdam
19:00
La casa lobo
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:15
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:25
Evil Does Not Exist
Kriterion | Amsterdam
20:30
Los delincuentes
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
20:30
Los delincuentes
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
20:40
Hotel Mokum
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
20:45
Les Indésirables
Springhaver | Utrecht
21:00
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
21:10
C'è ancora domani
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:10
Blue Giant
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:15
C'è ancora domani
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:15
The Zone of Interest
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:15
Ramadan filmspecial: Stitching Palestine
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
21:30
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:30
Blue Giant
Slachtstraat | Utrecht
21:35
Evil Does Not Exist
Kino | Rotterdam
21:35
Les Indésirables
Kriterion | Amsterdam
Tomorrow
00:00
Hotel Mokum
Kriterion | Amsterdam
10:00
Evil Does Not Exist
Kino | Rotterdam
10:10
The Promised Land
Kino | Rotterdam
10:15
Kiki's Delivery Service
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
10:45
Evil Does Not Exist
Eye | Amsterdam
11:45
Blue Giant
Slachtstraat | Utrecht
12:15
Banel & Adama
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:20
Hotel Mokum
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
12:45
Le Testament d'Orphée
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:00
Perfect Days
Kriterion | Amsterdam
13:10
Blue Giant
Kino | Rotterdam
13:10
Crew
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
13:30
Samsara
Eye | Amsterdam
14:00
Les Indésirables
Lux | Nijmegen
14:10
Anatomy of a Fall
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
14:15
Blue Giant
Lab111 | Amsterdam
14:30
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
14:45
Drive My Car
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:10
Hotel Mokum
Kriterion | Amsterdam
15:45
The Zone of Interest
Eye | Amsterdam
16:00
C'è ancora domani
Kino | Rotterdam
16:10
The Boy and the Heron
Cinerama | Rotterdam
16:10
The Zone of Interest
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
16:15
The Sacrifice
Eye | Amsterdam
16:20
The Zone of Interest
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
16:30
Banel & Adama
Kino | Rotterdam
16:30
The Zone of Interest
Springhaver | Utrecht
17:00
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:10
Hotel Mokum
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
18:15
Songs of Earth
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
18:30
The Zone of Interest
Kino | Rotterdam
18:30
Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:35
Àma Gloria
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
18:45
C'è ancora domani
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
18:45
C'è ancora domani
Springhaver | Utrecht
18:55
Àma Gloria
Kino | Rotterdam
19:00
Evil Does Not Exist
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
19:15
Les Indésirables
Kriterion | Amsterdam
20:30
Los delincuentes
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
20:40
The Boy and the Heron
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
20:45
Perfect Days
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:10
C'è ancora domani
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:15
Institute Benjamenta, or This Dream People Call Human Life
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:35
Evil Does Not Exist
Kino | Rotterdam
21:45
El Paraíso
Kriterion | Amsterdam
Sunday 31 March
00:00
Hotel Mokum
Kriterion | Amsterdam
10:00
Blue Giant
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
10:00
My Neighbor Totoro
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
10:05
Evil Does Not Exist
Kino | Rotterdam
10:15
The Promised Land
Kino | Rotterdam
11:00
El eco
Eye | Amsterdam
12:00
Crew
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
12:15
Les Indésirables
Springhaver | Utrecht
12:20
C'è ancora domani
Kino | Rotterdam
12:25
Banel & Adama
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:00
Le Testament d'Orphée
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:45
Blue Giant
Kino | Rotterdam
13:50
Anatomy of a Fall
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
14:10
The Zone of Interest
Kino | Rotterdam
14:10
Blue Giant
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
15:25
Hotel Mokum
Kriterion | Amsterdam
16:10
Hotel Mokum
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
16:40
Mirror
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
16:40
Evil Does Not Exist
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
16:40
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
16:40
The Zone of Interest
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
16:45
The Promised Land
Eye | Amsterdam
16:50
Banel & Adama
Kino | Rotterdam
16:50
Samsara
Kriterion | Amsterdam
17:10
Perfect Days
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
17:10
Les Miserables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
17:50
C'è ancora domani
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
18:05
The Zone of Interest
Forum Groningen | Groningen
18:15
El Paraíso
Eye | Amsterdam
18:15
Banel & Adama
Forum Groningen | Groningen
18:35
Àma Gloria
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
18:40
Àma Gloria
Forum Groningen | Groningen
18:40
Àma Gloria
Forum Groningen | Groningen
18:45
Blue Giant
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:50
Evil Does Not Exist
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
18:50
The Promised Land
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
19:00
C'è ancora domani
Kino | Rotterdam
19:00
Ryuichi Sakamoto | Opus
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Àma Gloria
Schuur | Haarlem
19:05
Perfect Days
Kriterion | Amsterdam
19:15
Anatomy of a Fall
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
19:30
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Eye | Amsterdam
19:30
C'è ancora domani
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
19:30
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:45
La chimera
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
20:00
C'è ancora domani
Forum Groningen | Groningen
20:00
C'è ancora domani
Forum Groningen | Groningen
20:10
The Boy and the Heron
Forum Groningen | Groningen
20:15
The Zone of Interest
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
20:20
Blue Giant
Forum Groningen | Groningen
20:20
Blue Giant
Forum Groningen | Groningen
20:30
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
20:30
Chocolat
Eye | Amsterdam
20:30
Les Indésirables
Forum Groningen | Groningen
20:30
Les Indésirables
Forum Groningen | Groningen
20:45
Los delincuentes
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
20:45
Songs of Earth
Springhaver | Utrecht
20:50
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Forum Groningen | Groningen
20:55
Blue Giant
Kriterion | Amsterdam
21:00
India Song
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
21:15
The Ascent
Eye | Amsterdam
21:15
Blue Giant
Slachtstraat | Utrecht
21:25
Evil Does Not Exist
Kino | Rotterdam
21:30
Beau travail
Eye | Amsterdam
21:35
Les Indésirables
Kriterion | Amsterdam
21:45
The Promised Land
Kino | Rotterdam
21:55
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
Monday 1 April
10:30
Los delincuentes
Eye | Amsterdam
14:15
El eco
Kriterion | Amsterdam
14:15
C'è ancora domani
Springhaver | Utrecht
14:25
Institute Benjamenta, or This Dream People Call Human Life
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:50
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
15:50
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
15:50
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
15:50
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
15:55
Hotel Mokum
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
16:00
Anatomy of a Fall
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
16:00
Beau travail
Eye | Amsterdam
16:20
Blue Giant
Kriterion | Amsterdam
16:25
Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:35
Banel & Adama
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:45
Sick of Myself
Lab111 | Amsterdam
17:00
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
17:30
Banel & Adama
Kino | Rotterdam
18:15
Blue Giant
Kino | Rotterdam
18:35
Àma Gloria
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
18:45
Perfect Days
Kriterion | Amsterdam
18:45
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:45
Evil Does Not Exist
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
18:50
Evil Does Not Exist
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
19:00
The Zone of Interest
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
19:00
Pervola, sporen in de sneeuw
Eye | Amsterdam
19:15
The Mummy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:15
Banel & Adama
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
20:00
Hotel Mokum
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
20:30
Los delincuentes
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
20:45
Los delincuentes
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
20:45
The Promised Land
Springhaver | Utrecht
20:50
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:00
Film & Filosofie: Fitzcarraldo
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
21:00
Io capitano
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:00
C'è ancora domani
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
21:10
C'è ancora domani
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:15
Blue Giant
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:15
El eco
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
21:30
Evil Does Not Exist
Kriterion | Amsterdam
21:30
Evil Does Not Exist
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:30
Blue Giant
Slachtstraat | Utrecht
21:35
Evil Does Not Exist
Kino | Rotterdam
Tuesday 2 April
10:05
Anselm
Eye | Amsterdam
10:20
Institute Benjamenta, or This Dream People Call Human Life
Lab111 | Amsterdam
10:30
Songs of Earth
Eye | Amsterdam
12:15
Les Indésirables
Springhaver | Utrecht
12:30
Alreadymade
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:45
The Zone of Interest
Eye | Amsterdam
13:10
Blue Giant
Kino | Rotterdam
13:15
Io capitano
Eye | Amsterdam
14:20
Blue Giant
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:45
Holly
Eye | Amsterdam
16:30
El Paraíso
Kriterion | Amsterdam
16:45
Banel & Adama
Lab111 | Amsterdam
17:00
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
17:00
La Haine
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
17:00
Les Miserables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:00
The Zone of Interest
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
18:10
Hotel Mokum
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
18:30
Chocolat
Eye | Amsterdam
18:40
The Boy and the Heron
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
18:45
The Zone of Interest
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
18:55
Àma Gloria
Kino | Rotterdam
19:00
The Zone of Interest
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
19:00
Evil Does Not Exist
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
19:00
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
19:00
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
19:00
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
19:00
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
19:00
Evil Does Not Exist
Kriterion | Amsterdam
19:00
C'è ancora domani
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
19:10
C'è ancora domani
Kino | Rotterdam
19:15
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:15
Les Indésirables
Lux | Nijmegen
20:30
Los delincuentes
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
20:30
Los delincuentes
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
20:40
Hotel Mokum
Kriterion | Amsterdam
21:00
El Paraíso
Cinecitta | Tilburg
21:00
Son of the White Mare
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
21:00
The Boy and the Heron
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
21:10
C'è ancora domani
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:15
Blue Giant
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:25
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:30
Beau travail
Eye | Amsterdam
21:30
Blue Giant
Kriterion | Amsterdam
21:30
Housekeeping for Beginners
Springhaver | Utrecht
21:35
Evil Does Not Exist
Kino | Rotterdam
Wednesday 3 April
10:00
Blue Giant
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
11:00
Los delincuentes
Eye | Amsterdam
11:15
Banel & Adama
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:30
Samsara
Kriterion | Amsterdam
13:00
Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
14:20
The Zone of Interest
Kriterion | Amsterdam
14:45
Tempestad
Eye | Amsterdam
14:50
Blue Giant
Kino | Rotterdam
15:30
Drive My Car
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:30
Songs of Earth
Springhaver | Utrecht
16:45
De wereld van Carlijn
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
17:00
El eco
Eye | Amsterdam
17:15
Sick of Myself
Lab111 | Amsterdam
17:50
Hotel Mokum
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
18:00
The Zone of Interest
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
18:15
Anatomy of a Fall
Kino | Rotterdam
18:30
Samsara
Eye | Amsterdam
18:40
Àma Gloria
Forum Groningen | Groningen
18:40
Àma Gloria
Forum Groningen | Groningen
18:45
Evil Does Not Exist
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
18:45
Les Indésirables
Kriterion | Amsterdam
18:45
C'è ancora domani
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
18:45
C'è ancora domani
Springhaver | Utrecht
19:00
The Zone of Interest
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
19:00
Evil Does Not Exist
Forum Groningen | Groningen
19:00
El Paraíso
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
19:10
Les Indésirables
Forum Groningen | Groningen
19:10
Les Indésirables
Forum Groningen | Groningen
19:15
Jodorowsky's Dune
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
19:15
C'è ancora domani
Ketelhuis | Amsterdam
19:20
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:25
Evil Does Not Exist
Filmhuis Lumen | Delft
19:45
Los delincuentes
Forum Groningen | Groningen
20:30
Los delincuentes
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
20:30
film070 x project4equality present: Naila and the Uprising
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
20:30
Hotel Mokum
Kriterion | Amsterdam
20:30
Los delincuentes
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
20:35
Los delincuentes
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
20:55
C'è ancora domani
Forum Groningen | Groningen
20:55
C'è ancora domani
Forum Groningen | Groningen
21:00
Evil Does Not Exist
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
21:00
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:00
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
21:10
C'è ancora domani
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:15
La chimera
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:15
The Zone of Interest
Kino | Rotterdam
21:20
Blue Giant
Forum Groningen | Groningen
21:20
Blue Giant
Forum Groningen | Groningen
21:20
Samsara
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:25
Blue Giant
Kriterion | Amsterdam
21:30
El Paraíso
Eye | Amsterdam
21:30
El Paraíso
Forum Groningen | Groningen
21:30
Evil Does Not Exist
Kino | Rotterdam
21:30
Blue Giant
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:30
Blue Giant
Slachtstraat | Utrecht
21:40
The Boy and the Heron
Filmhuis Lumen | Delft
21:45
The Holy Mountain (4K Restoration)
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Thursday 4 April
10:05
Alreadymade
Eye | Amsterdam
13:15
Holly
Eye | Amsterdam
13:15
Institute Benjamenta, or This Dream People Call Human Life
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:30
Io capitano
Eye | Amsterdam
14:15
Les Miserables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:45
Banel & Adama
Eye | Amsterdam
15:45
Blue Giant
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:15
De humani corporis fabrica
Eye | Amsterdam
18:15
The Zone of Interest
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
18:45
The Waste Land
Eye | Amsterdam
18:45
C'è ancora domani
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
18:50
Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
19:00
Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro
Melkweg | Amsterdam
19:15
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:00
Pottenkijkers: Een Vrouw als Eva
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
21:00
Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro
Kino | Rotterdam
21:05
Asako I & II
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:15
The Mummy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:15
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
Friday 5 April
10:30
Alreadymade
Eye | Amsterdam
14:00
The Promised Land
Eye | Amsterdam
14:30
The Holy Mountain (4K Restoration)
Lab111 | Amsterdam
14:45
Les Miserables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:00
The Tuba Thieves
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
15:30
The Sacrifice
Eye | Amsterdam
16:45
The Waste Land
Eye | Amsterdam
16:50
Le Testament d'Orphée
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:00
De wereld van Carlijn
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
18:15
La chimera
Eye | Amsterdam
18:15
The Zone of Interest
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
19:15
Melk
Eye | Amsterdam
19:15
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:30
Banel & Adama
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
19:45
Tetsuo: The Iron Man
Lab111 | Amsterdam
20:00
Los delincuentes
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
20:30
Drive My Car
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:00
Evil Does Not Exist
Eye | Amsterdam
21:00
Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro
Melkweg | Amsterdam
21:15
Hundreds of Beavers
Cinerama | Rotterdam
21:30
El Paraíso
Eye | Amsterdam
Saturday 6 April
10:00
Sick of Myself
Lab111 | Amsterdam
10:05
Songs of Earth
Eye | Amsterdam
10:10
Àma Gloria
Kino | Rotterdam
10:45
Institute Benjamenta, or This Dream People Call Human Life
Lab111 | Amsterdam
11:00
Zinzindurrunkarratz
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
11:45
The Waste Land
Eye | Amsterdam
12:30
Onder het Maaiveld
Cinecitta | Tilburg
13:00
Anthropocene: The Human Epoch
Cinecitta | Tilburg
13:00
The Two Sights
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
13:15
They Shot the Piano Player
Cinecitta | Tilburg
13:15
Blue Giant
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:45
TIAFF 2024 Stad
Cinecitta | Tilburg
14:50
Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
15:00
Monisme
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
15:30
TIAFF 2024 KORT FILM BLOK
Cinecitta | Tilburg
15:30
Andrei Rublev
Eye | Amsterdam
15:45
Asako I & II
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:20
Zura 2
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
16:45
Banel & Adama
Eye | Amsterdam
16:45
The Mummy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
17:00
Natura Urbana: The Brachen of Berlin
Cinecitta | Tilburg
17:15
Songs of Earth
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
17:30
TIAFF 2024 Samenwonen, Het Verhaal Van De Warren
Cinecitta | Tilburg
18:30
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:45
C'è ancora domani
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
19:00
A Silent Voice: The Movie
Melkweg | Amsterdam
19:15
La casa lobo
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:45
Labor Day
Cinecitta | Tilburg
20:00
Aalto
Cinecitta | Tilburg
20:15
Archibelge
Cinecitta | Tilburg
21:00
Prayers for the Stolen
Eye | Amsterdam
21:15
Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:30
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Eye | Amsterdam
21:30
Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro
Melkweg | Amsterdam
Sunday 7 April
10:15
Le Testament d'Orphée
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:45
Samsara
Eye | Amsterdam
14:15
Sick of Myself
Lab111 | Amsterdam
14:30
Songs of Earth
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
15:00
Drive My Car
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:15
Songs of Earth
Eye | Amsterdam
15:30
They Shot the Piano Player
Kino | Rotterdam
16:00
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
16:00
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
16:00
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
16:00
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
17:15
The Waste Land
Eye | Amsterdam
17:15
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
17:30
El Paraíso
Eye | Amsterdam
17:45
Banel & Adama
Eye | Amsterdam
18:00
Sounds & Scores - Adolescence of Utena (1999)
Melkweg | Amsterdam
18:30
Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:45
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
The Mummy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
La chimera
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
19:00
Los delincuentes
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
19:00
La chimera
Schuur | Haarlem
19:10
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind
Filmhuis Lumen | Delft
19:30
The Promised Land
Eye | Amsterdam
19:30
Banel & Adama
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
20:00
Melk
Eye | Amsterdam
20:00
C'è ancora domani
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
21:00
Cries and Whispers
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
Monday 8 April
10:15
Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
11:45
Banel & Adama
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
13:15
Blue Giant
Lab111 | Amsterdam
14:15
Les Miserables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:30
The Zone of Interest
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
18:30
El Paraíso
Eye | Amsterdam
18:45
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:45
C'è ancora domani
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
19:00
The Body Politic
Kijkhuis | Leiden
19:00
The Mummy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
20:00
Los delincuentes
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
20:30
The Waste Land
Eye | Amsterdam
20:30
Classics: Alps
Forum Groningen | Groningen
20:30
Drive My Car
Lab111 | Amsterdam
20:45
Los delincuentes
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
21:00
The Endless Winter II: Surfing Europe
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
21:15
Smog
Eye | Amsterdam
21:30
Evil Does Not Exist
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
Tuesday 9 April
10:00
Le Testament d'Orphée
Lab111 | Amsterdam
11:45
Banel & Adama
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
12:00
Drive My Car
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:15
Sick of Myself
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:45
The Promised Land
Eye | Amsterdam
13:10
Io capitano
Eye | Amsterdam
13:45
The Waste Land
Eye | Amsterdam
14:15
Les Miserables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:45
Chocolat
Eye | Amsterdam
15:45
Blue Giant
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:15
The Zone of Interest
Eye | Amsterdam
16:50
Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
17:45
Los delincuentes
Eye | Amsterdam
18:15
The Zone of Interest
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
18:45
Evil Does Not Exist
Eye | Amsterdam
18:50
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
18:50
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
18:50
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
18:50
National Theatre Live: Vanya
Forum Groningen | Groningen
19:00
The Mummy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:15
La chimera
Lux | Nijmegen
19:30
Banel & Adama
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
20:45
La chimera
Eye | Amsterdam
21:00
Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
21:15
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
Wednesday 10 April
10:30
The Holy Mountain (4K Restoration)
Lab111 | Amsterdam
11:00
Samsara
Eye | Amsterdam
13:15
Asako I & II
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:45
Anselm
Eye | Amsterdam
14:45
Sick of Myself
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:00
Hoe mijn School Verdween
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
15:15
Hoe mijn School Verdween
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
15:15
Hoe mijn School Verdween
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
15:45
Blue Giant
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:00
La chimera
Eye | Amsterdam
17:00
Beau travail
Eye | Amsterdam
18:00
De wereld van Carlijn
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
18:15
El Paraíso
Eye | Amsterdam
18:30
The Waste Land
Eye | Amsterdam
18:45
C'è ancora domani
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
19:00
The Mummy
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Finding Fela
Melkweg | Amsterdam
19:15
Les Indésirables
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:30
Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro
Filmhuis Lumen | Delft
21:00
Melk
Eye | Amsterdam
21:00
The Boy and the Heron
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
21:15
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
Thursday 11 April
17:00
Hoe mijn School Verdween
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
19:00
Tiger Stripes
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Friday 12 April
16:15
Knit's Island
Eye | Amsterdam
18:45
Tiger Stripes
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Little Big Women
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
19:30
Faust
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:15
Omar And Cedric: If This Ever Gets Weird (2023)
Melkweg | Amsterdam
21:30
Tetsuo: The Iron Man
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Saturday 13 April
12:00
Sirocco and the Kingdom of the Winds
Eye | Amsterdam
14:00
Four Daughters
Lux | Nijmegen
15:00
Violist Zonder Viool (2023)
Melkweg | Amsterdam
15:30
Sultana's Dream
Eye | Amsterdam
16:00
Itzia, Tango & Cacao
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:00
La meglio gioventù
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:15
Te estoy amando locamente
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
17:00
Hoe mijn School Verdween
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
18:30
Amsterdam Spanish Film Festival: Disco, Ibiza, Locomía
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Disco, Ibiza, Locomía
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
19:15
Le Testament d'Orphée
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:30
Back Then: The Story of Live Music in Bombay (2023)
Melkweg | Amsterdam
21:05
Tiger Stripes
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:15
Calladita
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
21:15
Amsterdam Spanish Film Festival: Te Estoy Amando Locamente incl. Q&A
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Sunday 14 April
16:00
Amsterdam Spanish Film Festival: Cerrar Los Ojos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:30
Els encantats
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
19:00
21 paraíso
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
19:00
Amsterdam Spanish Film Festival: Robot Dreams
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Tiger Stripes
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Four Daughters
Schuur | Haarlem
19:30
They Shot the Piano Player
Melkweg | Amsterdam
21:00
Cries and Whispers
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
Monday 15 April
17:00
Hoe mijn School Verdween
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
19:30
Cerrar los ojos
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
21:00
The Endless Winter II: Surfing Europe
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
Tuesday 16 April
17:00
Hoe mijn School Verdween
Filmhuis Den Haag | Den Haag
18:30
Campeonex
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
19:15
Four Daughters
Lux | Nijmegen
21:00
Princess Mononoke
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
Wednesday 17 April
18:30
Amsterdam Spanish Film Festival: Els Encantats
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:45
Manakamana
Eye | Amsterdam
18:45
Calladita
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
19:00
Four Daughters
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
19:15
Angel's Egg
Kino | Rotterdam
19:15
Le Testament d'Orphée
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Thursday 18 April
18:30
Empieza el baile
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
18:30
Errementari: The Blacksmith and the Devil
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Stamping Ground
Melkweg | Amsterdam
21:00
Disco, Ibiza, Locomía
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
Friday 19 April
18:30
La contadora de películas
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
18:30
Amsterdam Spanish Film Festival: Mamántula
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:30
One Year, One Night
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:00
La estrella azul
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
21:00
Augure
Kino | Rotterdam
21:30
Housekeeping for Beginners
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
21:30
Amsterdam Spanish Film Festival: O Corno
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Saturday 20 April
12:00
Johnny Keep Walking!
Lab-1 | Eindhoven
13:00
Voev
Melkweg | Amsterdam
14:00
The Peasants
Lux | Nijmegen
16:00
La meglio gioventù
Lab111 | Amsterdam
17:00
Mamántula
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
18:30
O corno
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
18:30
Amsterdam Spanish Film Festival: La Contadora De Películas
Lab111 | Amsterdam
20:00
Taipei Story
Kino | Rotterdam
21:00
Amsterdam Spanish Film Festival: La Estrella Azul
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:30
GODZILLA 決戦機動増殖都市
Eye | Amsterdam
22:00
Carlos
Melkweg | Amsterdam
Sunday 21 April
13:00
Efterklang - The Makedonium Band (2023)
Melkweg | Amsterdam
14:45
Cerrar los ojos
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
17:30
Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari
Melkweg | Amsterdam
18:30
GODZILLA 決戦機動増殖都市
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
19:00
Faust
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Green Border
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
19:00
The Peasants
Schuur | Haarlem
19:15
Cocorico monsieur Poulet
Eye | Amsterdam
20:00
Portrait de la jeune fille en feu
Forum Groningen | Groningen
21:00
Cries and Whispers
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
21:15
Foreign Parts
Eye | Amsterdam
Tuesday 23 April
19:15
The Peasants
Lux | Nijmegen
21:00
In Our Time
Kino | Rotterdam
21:15
Expedition Content
Eye | Amsterdam
Wednesday 24 April
19:00
El Paraíso
Slachtstraat | Utrecht
21:00
KINOsofie: Jagten (2012)
Kino | Rotterdam
Thursday 25 April
19:00
Angel's Egg
Melkweg | Amsterdam
19:15
Expedition Content
Eye | Amsterdam
21:00
Eat Drink Man Woman
Kino | Rotterdam
Friday 26 April
19:00
My Twentieth Century
Eye | Amsterdam
Saturday 27 April
14:00
Green Border
Lux | Nijmegen
Sunday 28 April
19:00
Depeche Mode: 1983 “Teenagers Growing Up, Bad Government… and All That Stuff.”
Kino | Rotterdam
19:15
Foreign Parts
Eye | Amsterdam
21:00
Cries and Whispers
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
21:15
Cocorico monsieur Poulet
Eye | Amsterdam
Monday 29 April
16:15
My Twentieth Century
Eye | Amsterdam
19:00
Bushman
Eye | Amsterdam
Tuesday 30 April
19:00
Green Border
Lux | Nijmegen
21:00
Rebels of the Neon God
Kino | Rotterdam
Wednesday 1 May
19:00
Terrestrial Verses
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
Thursday 2 May
15:00
Coriolanus
Forum Groningen | Groningen
15:00
Coriolanus
Forum Groningen | Groningen
15:00
Coriolanus
Forum Groningen | Groningen
19:30
Coriolanus
Cinerama | Rotterdam
19:45
Macbeth
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
20:00
Lavender
Kino | Rotterdam
20:15
Macbeth
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
20:30
Coriolanus
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
20:30
Coriolanus
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
Saturday 4 May
11:30
Macbeth
Louis Hartlooper Complex | Utrecht
14:00
Coriolanus
Filmkoepel | Haarlem
21:00
Dust in the Wind
Kino | Rotterdam
Sunday 5 May
11:00
Macbeth
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
11:30
Macbeth
Louis Hartlooper Complex | Utrecht
14:00
Coriolanus
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
15:00
Coriolanus
Forum Groningen | Groningen
15:00
Coriolanus
Forum Groningen | Groningen
15:00
Coriolanus
Forum Groningen | Groningen
19:00
Club Zero
Schuur | Haarlem
20:00
L'Inconnu du lac
Forum Groningen | Groningen
Tuesday 7 May
21:00
Son of the White Mare
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
21:00
The Time to Live and the Time to Die
Kino | Rotterdam
Wednesday 8 May
18:30
Macbeth
Louis Hartlooper Complex | Utrecht
19:45
Macbeth
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
Thursday 9 May
21:00
The Boys from Fengkuei
Kino | Rotterdam
Friday 10 May
19:00
A Summer in Boujad
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
21:00
Eat Drink Man Woman
Kino | Rotterdam
Sunday 12 May
15:30
Coriolanus
Cinerama | Rotterdam
19:30
Transformers: Rise of the Beasts
Schuur | Haarlem
Monday 13 May
19:00
Drawing a Line
Kijkhuis | Leiden
Tuesday 14 May
18:30
Coriolanus
Forum Groningen | Groningen
18:30
Coriolanus
Forum Groningen | Groningen
18:30
Coriolanus
Forum Groningen | Groningen
19:15
Dust in the Wind
Kino | Rotterdam
21:00
Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors
De Uitkijk | Amsterdam
Wednesday 15 May
21:00
Redline
Kino | Rotterdam
Thursday 16 May
09:00
The Mother of All Lies
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
19:30
Drawing a Line
Filmhuis Lumen | Delft
21:00
Taipei Story
Kino | Rotterdam
Saturday 18 May
20:00
Lavender
Kino | Rotterdam
21:00
Redline
Melkweg | Amsterdam
Monday 20 May
21:00
Redline
Slachtstraat | Utrecht
Tuesday 21 May
21:00
The Boy and the Heron
Kino | Rotterdam
21:00
The Boys from Fengkuei
Kino | Rotterdam
Thursday 23 May
21:30
In Our Time
Kino | Rotterdam
Saturday 25 May
21:30
Rebels of the Neon God
Kino | Rotterdam
Thursday 30 May
21:15
The Time to Live and the Time to Die
Kino | Rotterdam
Saturday 1 June
21:30
The Boys from Fengkuei
Kino | Rotterdam
Sunday 2 June
20:00
Atlantique
Forum Groningen | Groningen
Tuesday 4 June
19:00
KINOxEUR: Le Quai des Brumes (1938)
Kino | Rotterdam
21:00
Taipei Story
Kino | Rotterdam
Wednesday 5 June
19:00
Classic Albums: Rush - 2112 & Moving Pictures
Forum Groningen | Groningen
Thursday 6 June
21:30
Dust in the Wind
Kino | Rotterdam
Saturday 8 June
19:00
The Time to Live and the Time to Die
Kino | Rotterdam
21:15
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie
Melkweg | Amsterdam
Tuesday 11 June
19:15
Depeche Mode: 1983 “Teenagers Growing Up, Bad Government… and All That Stuff.”
Kino | Rotterdam
Wednesday 12 June
19:00
The Teacher
Lantarenvenster | Rotterdam
Thursday 13 June
20:00
Lavender
Kino | Rotterdam
Wednesday 19 June
21:00
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie
Kino | Rotterdam