Expat Cinema
Foreign movies with English subtitles
About
Statistics
All
Amsterdam
Rotterdam
Den Haag
Utrecht
Arnhem
Delft
Eindhoven
Groningen
Haarlem
Leiden
Maastricht
Nijmegen
Tilburg
Today
11:30
Only the River Flows
Eye | Amsterdam
12:00
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:20
Dogtooth
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:00
Here
Studio/K | Amsterdam
13:30
Hors-Saison
Studio/K | Amsterdam
14:40
Spoorloos
Kriterion | Amsterdam
15:00
Tko Pjeva Zlo Ne Misli
Kriterion | Amsterdam
15:15
Fucking Åmål
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:00
Explanation for Everything
Eye | Amsterdam
16:10
Le Cercle Rouge
Studio/K | Amsterdam
16:45
Honour of the Knights
Eye | Amsterdam
19:05
Fremont
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
19:30
Kako Je Propao Rokenrol
Kriterion | Amsterdam
19:30
Under the Moonlight
Melkweg | Amsterdam
19:30
Queer Shorts Program – Our Poetics | Queer Amsterdam 2024
Studio/K | Amsterdam
21:00
Hors-saison
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:00
Farewell My Concubine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:15
Fremont
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:30
Fucking Åmål (Pride Re-Release)
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
21:35
Goodbye Julia
Studio/K | Amsterdam
Tomorrow
12:00
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:15
Fucking Åmål
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:45
Spoorloos
Eye | Amsterdam
13:50
Deep Sea
Studio/K | Amsterdam
14:00
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
Eye | Amsterdam
14:40
Here
Kriterion | Amsterdam
15:00
Dogtooth
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:00
Farewell My Concubine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:15
Present Laughter
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
16:25
Invasion of the Body Snatchers
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:45
Birdsong
Eye | Amsterdam
17:45
Here
Studio/K | Amsterdam
17:50
Fremont
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
18:00
Hors-saison
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
18:30
Smiles of a Summer Night
The Movies | Amsterdam
19:00
Here
Eye | Amsterdam
19:15
Fremont
Eye | Amsterdam
19:15
Funeral Parade of Roses
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:30
Love & Revolution
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
19:45
Perfect Days
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
20:00
Fremont
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
20:30
Fucking Åmål
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:00
Wildhood
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:20
Dogtooth
Kriterion | Amsterdam
21:30
Fucking Åmål
Eye | Amsterdam
Monday 29 July
10:00
Ida
Lab111 | Amsterdam
11:50
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:00
Fucking Åmål
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:10
Invasion of the Body Snatchers
Lab111 | Amsterdam
17:00
Fucking Åmål (Pride Re-Release)
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
18:30
Augure
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
18:45
Vanya
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
18:45
Dogtooth
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Fremont
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
19:00
Goodbye Julia
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
19:15
Fremont
Rialto De Pijp | Amsterdam
21:00
Hors-saison
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:15
Fucking Åmål
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
Tuesday 30 July
11:15
Explanation for Everything
Eye | Amsterdam
12:00
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:10
Dogtooth
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:00
Here
Studio/K | Amsterdam
13:45
Only the River Flows
Eye | Amsterdam
15:05
Fucking Åmål
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:20
The Monk and the Gun
Kriterion | Amsterdam
16:45
Rosalie
Eye | Amsterdam
18:30
Smiles of a Summer Night
The Movies | Amsterdam
18:45
Spoorloos
Eye | Amsterdam
18:55
Invasion of the Body Snatchers
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Fleabag
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
19:00
Hors-Saison
Studio/K | Amsterdam
19:15
Fremont
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
19:30
Fucking Åmål (Pride Re-Release)
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
20:45
Moving
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
21:00
Jongens
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:15
Fremont
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:20
A Swedish Love Story
Kriterion | Amsterdam
21:30
Shoplifters
Studio/K | Amsterdam
21:40
Palestinian Shorts
Kriterion | Amsterdam
Wednesday 31 July
10:05
Fremont
Eye | Amsterdam
10:30
The Motorcycle Diaries
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:00
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:30
Do Not Expect Too Much from the End of the World
Eye | Amsterdam
15:05
Fucking Åmål
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:30
La Chimera
Eye | Amsterdam
16:30
Dogtooth
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:30
Only the River Flows
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
17:00
Dogtooth
Kriterion | Amsterdam
18:45
Vanya
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
19:00
Levante
Rialto VU | Amsterdam
19:05
Deep Sea
Studio/K | Amsterdam
20:35
Hors-saison
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
21:00
El Topo
Melkweg | Amsterdam
21:15
Fremont
Cinecenter | Amsterdam
Thursday 1 August
12:45
Dogtooth
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:00
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:20
Fucking Åmål
Lab111 | Amsterdam
17:00
Mind Game
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:30
Anhell69
Kriterion | Amsterdam
20:15
Present Laughter
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
Friday 2 August
12:30
Dogtooth
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:00
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:20
Fucking Åmål
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Autumn Sonata
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:15
Wildhood
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:45
Mind Game
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Saturday 3 August
10:15
Farewell My Concubine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:00
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:15
Fucking Åmål
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:15
Invasion of the Body Snatchers
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:30
Five Broken Cameras
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:45
Mind Game
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:30
La Haine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:30
Dressed in Blue
Kriterion | Amsterdam
20:30
Rafiki
Melkweg | Amsterdam
20:30
Scenes from a Marriage
The Movies | Amsterdam
Sunday 4 August
10:10
Fallen Leaves
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:00
The Worst Person in the World
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:00
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
14:35
The Zone of Interest
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:15
Present Laughter
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
16:30
Funeral Parade of Roses
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:45
Fallen Leaves
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:30
Anatomy of a Fall
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:40
La Haine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:30
Difficult Love + a Wild Patience Has Taken Me Here
Kriterion | Amsterdam
21:15
Mind Game
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Monday 5 August
10:10
Ida
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:00
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:15
Fucking Åmål
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:45
Vanya
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
19:00
La Haine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:30
Mind Game
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Tuesday 6 August
10:45
Farewell My Concubine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:00
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:30
Fucking Åmål
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:00
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
Eye | Amsterdam
18:30
The Lord Worked Wonders in Me
Eye | Amsterdam
19:00
Fleabag
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
19:00
Jongens
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
21:00
Invasion of the Body Snatchers
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:30
Mind Game
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Wednesday 7 August
10:00
Farewell My Concubine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
12:00
Dogtooth
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:00
Spoorloos
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:15
Fucking Åmål
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:15
Mind Game
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:45
Vanya
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
19:00
The Time That Remains
Lab111 | Amsterdam
20:30
The Names of Christ
Eye | Amsterdam
20:30
Scenes from a Marriage
The Movies | Amsterdam
Thursday 8 August
12:00
Farewell My Concubine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
The Silence
The Movies | Amsterdam
20:15
Present Laughter
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
Friday 9 August
15:15
La Haine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:15
Persona
The Movies | Amsterdam
19:20
A Swedish Love Story
Kriterion | Amsterdam
Saturday 10 August
10:15
La Haine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
14:15
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
Eye | Amsterdam
19:15
Persona
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:15
La Mort De Louis XIV
Eye | Amsterdam
Sunday 11 August
12:00
Fallen Leaves
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:45
The Zone of Interest
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:15
Present Laughter
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
17:00
Farha
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:15
Anatomy of a Fall
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
The Silence
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:15
The Worst Person in the World
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Monday 12 August
18:45
Vanya
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
19:00
Autumn Sonata
The Movies | Amsterdam
19:30
A Woman, a Gun and a Noodle Shop
Eye | Amsterdam
Tuesday 13 August
19:00
Fleabag
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
19:15
Honour of the Knights
Eye | Amsterdam
21:30
Wildhood
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
21:30
La Haine
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Wednesday 14 August
18:45
Vanya
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
19:00
Omar
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:30
Jongens
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
Thursday 15 August
20:30
Present Laughter
The Movies | Amsterdam
Friday 16 August
19:00
The Silence
The Movies | Amsterdam
Saturday 17 August
19:15
Persona
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:30
Wildhood
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
Sunday 18 August
12:00
The Worst Person in the World
Lab111 | Amsterdam
15:30
Present Laughter
The Movies | Amsterdam
16:00
The Time That Remains
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:45
The Zone of Interest
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Fallen Leaves
Lab111 | Amsterdam
20:45
Anatomy of a Fall
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Tuesday 20 August
19:15
Fleabag
The Movies | Amsterdam
20:30
Scenes from a Marriage
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:20
A Swedish Love Story
Kriterion | Amsterdam
Wednesday 21 August
19:00
Farha
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:00
Autumn Sonata
The Movies | Amsterdam
19:00
Vanya
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:00
O Barato De Iacanga
Melkweg | Amsterdam
Thursday 22 August
19:30
Shakedown
Melkweg | Amsterdam
Friday 23 August
19:00
Autumn Sonata
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:15
The Lord Worked Wonders in Me
Eye | Amsterdam
Saturday 24 August
16:30
Whisper of the Heart
Studio/K | Amsterdam
16:45
Tampopo
Lab111 | Amsterdam
19:15
Persona
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:15
Lola Rennt
Eye | Amsterdam
Sunday 25 August
12:00
Fallen Leaves
Lab111 | Amsterdam
13:45
Anatomy of a Fall
Lab111 | Amsterdam
16:30
Baxter, Vera Baxter
Eye | Amsterdam
17:30
Mussolini'S Sister
Lab111 | Amsterdam
18:15
The Silence
The Movies | Amsterdam
18:55
The Worst Person in the World
Lab111 | Amsterdam
20:30
Scenes from a Marriage
The Movies | Amsterdam
21:15
Akira
Eye | Amsterdam
21:30
The Zone of Interest
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Wednesday 28 August
19:00
Five Broken Cameras
Lab111 | Amsterdam
21:30
Wildhood
De Filmhallen | Amsterdam
Friday 30 August
21:00
A Swedish Love Story
Kriterion | Amsterdam
Sunday 1 September
16:00
Omar
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Tuesday 3 September
19:30
Mussolini'S Sister
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Wednesday 11 September
19:30
Elis & Tom: Só Tinha De Ser Com Você
Melkweg | Amsterdam
Sunday 15 September
16:45
Tampopo
Lab111 | Amsterdam
Tuesday 24 September
21:30
Whisper of the Heart
Studio/K | Amsterdam